Marin Ultra Challenge

Timing by Brazen Racing


Marin Ultra Challenge - 35K
Female 1 - 19
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Lisa Collins Vallejo 1017 19 6:43:24 6:42:57 18:35
 
Female 20 - 29
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Gwen Rudy Erie 1059 20 3:45:53 3:45:37 10:24
2 Charlotte Winthrop San Francisco 1072 28 4:14:29 4:14:19 11:44
3 Lindsay Mayfield San Francisco 1041 28 4:23:51 4:23:46 12:10
4 Catarina Manney Danville 1038 25 5:22:22 5:21:54 14:51
 
Male 20 - 29
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Sean Garbutt Isla Vista 1025 22 3:44:46 3:44:46 10:22
2 Zachary Pina Arcata 1051 21 4:31:35 4:31:09 12:30
3 Devon Kelts San Francisco 1031 27 4:38:53 4:38:29 12:50
4 Clarke Babcock Denver 2 28 4:49:28 4:49:17 13:20
5 Soroush Mehraein San Francisco 1079 22 4:55:05 4:54:41 13:35
 
Female 30 - 39
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Tyler Stewart Tiburon 1083 35 3:13:10 3:13:07 8:54
2 Lisa Hughey Livermore 1030 34 3:22:45 3:22:38 9:21
3 Sarah Evans Corte Madera 1021 34 3:47:50 3:47:47 10:30
4 Lara McCaskill San Francisco 1075 32 3:54:19 3:54:16 10:48
5 Barbara Bomfim Davis 1013 31 4:03:58 4:03:56 11:15
6 Bonnie Holman Oakland 1029 34 4:22:08 4:21:56 12:05
7 Erika French-Arnold Los Gatos 1024 31 4:31:20 4:30:57 12:30
8 Simone Davis San Rafael 1019 38 4:38:27 4:38:09 12:50
9 Sandy Ng San Francisco 1047 36 4:47:37 4:47:13 13:15
10 Hilda Barry Martinez 1008 34 4:59:59 4:59:30 13:49
11 Angela Behrens Martinez 1010 38 5:17:38 5:17:09 14:37
12 Huyen Phan Oakland 1085 39 5:35:05 5:34:38 15:26
13 Alina Thaxton San Francisco 1066 36 5:40:55 5:40:45 15:43
 
Male 30 - 39
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Skip Crockett San Francisco 1018 33 2:58:37 2:58:35 8:14
2 Jonathan Gunderson San Francisco 1082 36 3:15:55 3:15:55 9:02
3 Chris Blagg San Francisco 1012 37 3:22:40 3:22:40 9:21
4 Joshua Lerner San Francisco 1036 38 3:24:44 3:24:44 9:27
5 Leo Rodriguez San Francisco 1057 30 3:31:48 3:31:41 9:46
6 Harris Mason Livermore 1040 31 3:33:39 3:33:33 9:51
7 Dustin Chavez Pollock Pines 1015 30 3:49:46 3:49:31 10:35
8 Andrew Riesenfeld Corte Madera 1055 32 3:53:19 3:53:14 10:45
9 Will Vanbrackle San Francisco 1068 31 4:01:27 4:01:18 11:08
10 Tom Hamilton San Francisco 1026 31 4:23:51 4:23:37 12:09
11 Daniel Rockwell Reno 1056 37 4:41:50 4:41:33 12:59
12 Patrick Welsh Campbell 1070 33 4:57:10 4:56:45 13:41
13 Daniel Obayashi San Mateo 1048 34 5:02:42 5:02:21 13:56
14 Jesse Adkison Monterey 1003 34 5:03:47 5:03:35 14:00
15 David Strzempek Bloomsburg 1063 39 5:22:22 5:21:53 14:50
16 Masakazu Komiyama Foster City 1078 33 6:04:18 6:03:57 16:47
 
Female 40 - 49
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Dolores Bergmann Chester 1011 42 3:59:30 3:59:27 11:03
2 Allison Harvey Berkeley 1027 45 4:01:52 4:01:39 11:09
3 Tanya Meeth Auburn 1044 44 4:04:17 4:04:11 11:16
4 Lynn Longan Medford 3074 41 4:09:40 4:09:13 11:30
5 Angela Ketty Kelly San Ramon 1080 40 4:26:44 4:26:42 12:18
6 Debbie Simms San Jose 1062 49 4:32:12 4:31:49 12:32
7 Gillian Dickson Berkeley 1020 49 4:51:55 4:51:45 13:27
8 Leigh-Ann Wendling San Francisco 1071 46 5:40:54 5:40:44 15:43
 
Male 40 - 49
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Victor Ballesteros San Rafael 1007 43 3:03:48 3:03:48 8:29
2 Ronnie Platt Santa Cruz 1052 44 3:58:11 3:58:07 10:59
3 Kevin Marsh Pocatello 5568 47 4:08:48 4:08:26 11:27
4 Geoff Albert Altadena 1004 46 4:11:41 4:11:27 11:36
5 Todd Porter Concord 1054 46 4:12:16 4:11:45 11:37
6 Matt Suess Carmel 1064 47 4:16:03 4:15:43 11:48
7 Akihiko Sunami Tokyo 1076 41 4:21:08 4:20:32 12:01
8 J.R. Mintz Hercules 1045 47 4:25:03 4:24:55 12:13
9 Ken Brunt Orinda 3019 49 4:29:24 4:29:11 12:25
10 Steve Walston Bayside 1069 45 4:37:53 4:37:46 12:48
11 Rama Polefka Los Altos 1053 43 4:44:00 4:43:52 13:05
12 Douglas Burnham Berkeley 1014 49 4:47:48 4:47:35 13:16
13 Steve Pattison Berkeley 1074 46 4:58:55 4:58:51 13:47
14 Glenn Meeth Auburn 1043 45 4:59:13 4:59:05 13:47
 
Female 50 - 59
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Karyn Hoffman Folsom 1077 51 3:52:12 3:52:04 10:42
2 Nola Kinaston Fairfield 1032 56 4:19:10 4:18:51 11:56
3 Mariko Komae San Francisco 1033 54 4:40:49 4:40:37 12:56
4 Sandra Ross Cool 1058 51 5:26:55 5:26:43 15:04
5 Carol Shea S San Francisco 1081 54 5:56:31 5:56:03 16:25
 
Male 50 - 59
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Norman Armstrong Pescadero 1006 56 4:53:24 4:53:18 13:31
2 Michael Morrison Boulder 1046 55 5:17:37 5:17:12 14:38
 
Male 60 - 99
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Jeff Collins Vallejo 1016 60 6:43:26 6:42:56 18:35