Chabot Trail Run

Timing by Brazen Racing


Chabot Trail Run - Half Marathon
Female 1 - 19
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Clarissa Stuart Salida 2037 19 2:24:09 2:23:55 11:00
 
Male 1 - 19
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Johnny Moeller Danville 2011 18 1:46:43 1:46:10 8:07
2 Michael Lehman Vacaville 3999 17 2:11:08 2:10:47 9:59
3 Truman Corbett Fremont 3966 7 2:25:25 2:25:02 11:05
 
Female 20 - 29
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Elizabeth Scott Berkeley 2030 23 1:49:38 1:49:37 8:23
2 Monica Hamlett Oakland 2064 28 1:53:11 1:52:54 8:38
3 Bridgette Haymaker San Francisco 2054 28 1:58:16 1:57:57 9:01
4 Danielle Karlowitz Carlsbad 3991 26 1:59:32 1:58:58 9:05
5 Tara O'Shea San Francisco 2016 26 2:07:59 2:07:41 9:45
6 Cristina Ceballos San Francisco 3961 23 2:11:27 2:11:20 10:02
7 Erin Coleman Portland 2060 26 2:15:57 2:15:39 10:22
8 Nicole Woods San Francisco 2049 26 2:15:57 2:15:40 10:22
9 Tamara Hope Sweetnam Palo Alto 2039 24 2:25:52 2:25:28 11:07
10 Catherine Howley San Francisco 3988 28 2:37:11 2:36:54 11:59
11 Kristin Tremain Oakland 2057 29 2:38:49 2:38:44 12:07
12 Lindsay Mayfield San Francisco 2053 28 2:40:12 2:39:43 12:12
13 Jennifer Jones San Francsico 2056 29 2:40:12 2:39:45 12:12
14 Alison Sickelka San Francisco 2033 28 2:49:31 2:49:12 12:55
15 Saki Takenouchi Berkeley 2058 28 3:00:27 2:59:45 13:44
16 Hope Coello Santa Rosa 3965 23 3:16:41 3:16:14 14:59
 
Male 20 - 29
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Sebastien Menant San Francisco 2005 28 1:38:26 1:38:15 7:30
2 Jesse Grinstead Citrus Heights 3981 27 1:41:28 1:41:27 7:45
3 Michael Park Mill Valley 2018 26 1:41:47 1:41:31 7:45
4 Michael Lynn Oakland 2002 28 1:52:40 1:52:27 8:36
5 Michael Cruz San Francisco 2050 29 2:12:03 2:11:48 10:04
6 Matthew Becerra Pacifica 3951 23 2:13:03 2:12:34 10:08
7 Andrew Lehman Vacaville 3997 22 3:36:24 3:36:04 16:30
8 Allan Goddard Manteca 7532 27 3:53:19 3:53:04 17:48
 
Female 30 - 39
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Kalletta Caldwell Dublin 3956 37 1:40:31 1:40:30 7:41
2 Donna Tam Sunnyvale 7593 35 1:50:43 1:50:40 8:27
3 Natalie Hayen Merced 3985 36 1:51:46 1:51:01 8:29
4 Elizabeth Mosco Reno 2066 35 1:58:56 1:58:51 9:05
5 Tamara Buckfelder San Francisco 3953 35 2:04:14 2:04:01 9:28
6 Siena Kautz Palo Alto 3992 31 2:05:05 2:04:32 9:31
7 Katie Wilsonhamaker Berkeley 2061 39 2:14:36 2:14:13 10:15
8 Amanda Budge Danville 3955 31 2:15:54 2:15:50 10:23
9 Karen Thome Davis 2041 32 2:16:54 2:16:38 10:26
10 Kailin Kroetz Davis 3995 31 2:18:06 2:17:51 10:32
11 Julia Freimuth San Francisco 3973 35 2:18:06 2:18:01 10:33
12 Carlyn Epstein Redwood City 3970 30 2:20:15 2:20:03 10:42
13 Dorothy Holzem Sacramento 3987 33 2:35:03 2:34:52 11:50
14 Magdalena Hurtado Brentwood 3989 37 2:43:57 2:43:13 12:28
15 Courtney Whorf San Francisco 2047 32 2:49:39 2:49:21 12:56
16 Audrey Marsalek San Francisco 2004 34 2:49:55 2:49:37 12:57
17 Monica Mendoza Oakland 2006 38 3:16:03 3:15:19 14:55
18 Kristin Kakes Campbell 3990 36 3:16:27 3:15:42 14:57
 
Male 30 - 39
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Adam Buckfelder San Francisco 2051 34 1:29:41 1:29:37 6:51
2 Geoff Morrison Davis 2012 33 1:41:42 1:41:34 7:46
3 Tzanio Kolev Mountain House 3994 38 1:44:26 1:44:17 7:58
4 Taylor Stinebaugh Mountain View 2035 33 1:46:38 1:46:20 8:08
5 Paul Rosenbloom Oakland 2025 35 1:48:33 1:48:23 8:17
6 Mattia Borsalino Santa Clara 2068 35 1:55:30 1:55:13 8:48
7 Shane Portfolio Livermore 2019 38 1:57:41 1:57:35 8:59
8 Prosser Morrow San Francisco 2013 35 2:01:19 2:00:59 9:15
9 Teddy Holzem Sacramento 7541 33 2:01:50 2:01:40 9:18
10 Russell Gong San Francisco 3978 38 2:02:42 2:02:13 9:20
11 Daniel Gruver San Francisco 3983 30 2:09:02 2:08:44 9:50
12 Anthony Rozales Tracy 2026 39 2:32:45 2:32:15 11:38
13 Marc Cardenas Campbell 3959 36 3:16:27 3:15:42 14:57
 
Female 40 - 49
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Raeleigh Harris Emeryville 3984 42 1:37:59 1:37:57 7:29
2 Shelly Centis Redwood City 1517 46 2:13:22 2:12:43 10:08
3 Jaimina Schulz Sacramento 2029 49 2:24:10 2:23:23 10:57
4 Mia Okinaga Walnut Creek 2065 48 2:36:34 2:36:05 11:55
5 Kristin Anderson Walnut Creek 2055 47 2:45:06 2:44:30 12:34
6 Hollye Hawley Emerald Hills 7538 46 2:52:39 2:52:01 13:08
7 Anne Scher Moraga 2028 49 2:55:06 2:54:30 13:20
8 Heather Elbandak Brentwood 3969 41 3:03:38 3:03:08 13:59
9 Heidi Von Geldern Sacramento 2045 46 3:21:42 3:21:10 15:22
10 Pamela Rice Santa Rosa 2022 49 3:45:18 3:44:52 17:10
 
Male 40 - 49
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Manuel Calero Richmond 2070 41 1:34:32 1:34:30 7:13
2 Jamie Austin San Francisco 3949 46 1:48:58 1:48:46 8:19
3 Michael Flaherty Berkeley 3971 42 1:49:14 1:48:56 8:19
4 Frank Riebli Oakland 2052 42 1:51:18 1:51:06 8:29
5 Ilya Boym Castro Valley 3952 43 1:54:32 1:54:00 8:43
6 Denis Baylor Cupertino 3950 48 1:54:07 1:54:03 8:43
7 Felix Gallego San Francisco 3975 41 1:56:13 1:56:03 8:52
8 Mike Fong San Leandro 3972 45 1:56:57 1:56:46 8:55
9 Matt Suess Carmel 2038 46 1:58:49 1:58:43 9:04
10 Greg Shaefer Castro Valley 2031 43 2:05:19 2:05:10 9:34
11 Rudolph Rico Castro Valley 2023 45 2:05:29 2:05:14 9:34
12 Douglas Gallaher San Francisco 3974 45 2:06:39 2:06:26 9:40
13 Bipul Talukdar San Jose 2062 40 2:15:48 2:15:38 10:22
14 John Kinnaman Oakland 3993 47 2:17:39 2:17:19 10:29
15 Paul Do Oakland 3968 48 2:18:27 2:18:12 10:33
16 Ken Michal San Francisco 2009 43 2:18:33 2:18:32 10:35
17 Ken Reicher San Leandro 2021 49 2:23:06 2:22:35 10:54
18 Gerry Armentrout Walnut Creek 3948 44 2:54:01 2:53:24 13:15
 
Female 50 - 59
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Susan Grinstead Citrus Heights 3982 56 1:59:20 1:59:16 9:07
2 Anne Narimatsu San Jose 2015 52 2:16:12 2:15:58 10:23
3 Sue Strause Walnut Creek 2063 50 2:36:34 2:36:06 11:55
4 Doni Debolt Pleasant Hill 3967 53 2:38:06 2:37:50 12:03
5 Betty Santos Modesto 2027 52 2:48:55 2:48:40 12:53
6 Mary Gray Oakland 2069 52 3:03:48 3:03:14 14:00
7 Debbie Sheets Hayward 2032 55 3:23:30 3:22:43 15:29
8 Ralondra Plair Los Banos 2071 55 3:25:39 3:25:39 15:42
 
Male 50 - 59
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 David Takacs San Francisco 2040 53 1:41:51 1:41:48 7:47
2 Randall Rapetti Camino 2020 59 1:51:07 1:51:03 8:29
3 Jim Maloney San Francisco 2003 52 1:52:30 1:52:18 8:35
4 Bob Christopher Orinda 3964 51 1:52:41 1:52:33 8:36
5 Ken Miller San Rafael 2010 56 1:54:46 1:54:36 8:45
6 Bruce Anders Merced 3947 54 2:03:52 2:03:07 9:24
7 Gar Chan Gilroy 3963 59 2:09:44 2:09:27 9:53
8 Pablo Ceballos Greenwich 3962 50 2:13:05 2:12:57 10:09
9 Larry Carbone San Francisco 3958 57 2:23:36 2:23:23 10:57
10 Ron Henderson Novato 2067 55 2:40:14 2:39:37 12:12
11 Mary Lehman Vacaville 3998 58 3:36:23 3:36:02 16:30
 
Female 60 - 69
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Karen Michaels Hayward 2008 60 3:58:54 3:58:08 18:11
 
Male 60 - 69
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Tim Quinn Redmond 2073 67 2:10:48 2:10:41 9:59
2 Mike Palmer Berkeley 2017 60 2:25:27 2:25:06 11:05
3 Jack Tipple III San Francisco 2042 66 3:17:18 3:17:10 15:03
 
Male 70 - 99
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Wally Hesseltine Lafayette 3986 70 2:18:20 2:18:13 10:33