Rodeo Valley Trail Run

Timing by Brazen Racing


Rodeo Valley Trail Run - Half Marathon
Female 1 - 19
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Nicole Hadler Medina 2122 18 1:46:32 1:46:25 00:08:12
2 Sarah Standiford Cincinnati 2198 15 2:51:41 2:51:30 00:13:12
 
Male 1 - 19
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Sebastian Espinosa Phoenix 2113 17 2:21:39 2:21:34 00:10:54
2 Fayyaz Ahamed Hanford 1429 15 2:58:29 2:58:13 00:13:43
 
Female 20 - 29
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Kaitlin Chandler San Francisco 2097 28 1:59:46 1:59:28 00:09:12
2 Marlene Jia San Francisco 2138 27 2:12:14 2:11:58 00:10:10
3 Michelle Schroeder Paradise 2188 29 2:13:16 2:13:02 00:10:14
4 Charlotte Gjedsted El Cerrito 2120 25 2:14:29 2:14:14 00:10:20
5 Addie Honeycutt San Francisco 2132 26 2:16:53 2:16:44 00:10:32
6 Kari Lyche Denver 2153 23 2:22:22 2:21:58 00:10:56
7 Jessica Cicchinelli San Francicsco 2100 26 2:22:26 2:22:09 00:10:57
8 Jessica Williamsen Palo Alto 2210 27 2:22:26 2:22:09 00:10:57
9 Jocelyn Lewis San Francisco 2148 28 2:22:26 2:22:10 00:10:57
10 Haesun Seok San Francisco 2189 25 2:25:02 2:24:54 00:11:09
11 Lauren Manley Bend 2157 24 2:32:07 2:31:44 00:11:41
12 Stephanie Lee East Palo Alto 2147 25 2:37:06 2:36:57 00:12:05
13 Liz Peterson San Francisco 2171 25 2:37:43 2:37:35 00:12:08
14 Kelsey Thayer Novato 2200 20 2:40:41 2:40:30 00:12:21
15 Andrea Bertini San Francisco 2091 26 2:42:33 2:42:15 00:12:29
16 Alexandra Krasov San Francisco 2140 28 2:47:26 2:47:07 00:12:52
17 Carissa Bilinski San Francisco 2092 25 2:48:07 2:47:50 00:12:55
 
Male 20 - 29
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Max Pillsbury San Francisco 2173 24 1:46:53 1:46:38 00:08:13
2 Matthew Anderson San Francisco 2083 27 1:52:23 1:52:05 00:08:38
3 Lachlan Binet Tewantin 2093 22 1:52:23 1:52:10 00:08:38
4 Vlad Sinjavin Freemont 2194 24 1:57:15 1:57:12 00:09:01
5 Marquis Forno Watsonville 2227 26 2:00:56 2:00:49 00:09:18
6 Daniel Brett Piedmont 2216 29 2:02:50 2:02:39 00:09:26
7 Eric Epstein Atherton 2112 26 2:12:08 2:12:01 00:10:10
8 Levi Russell San Francisco 2185 23 2:18:46 2:18:45 00:10:41
9 Jonathan Arnell East Palo Alto 2085 27 2:20:43 2:20:31 00:10:49
10 Nathan Woolsey East Palo Alto 2213 25 2:22:22 2:22:12 00:10:57
11 Kirk Williams Orinda 2209 28 2:23:32 2:23:24 00:11:02
12 Gaurav Jain San Francisco 2137 28 2:25:47 2:25:40 00:11:13
13 Adam Rosendahl Oakland 2183 27 2:28:04 2:28:00 00:11:24
14 Nelson Crespo San Francisco 2101 27 2:30:12 2:29:56 00:11:32
 
Female 30 - 39
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Catherine Melton Walnut Creek 2161 30 2:04:18 2:04:08 00:09:33
2 Anne Paolini San Francisco 2167 32 2:22:24 2:22:02 00:10:56
3 Ileana Sansano Pinole 2187 30 2:38:41 2:38:25 00:12:12
4 Andrea Kochenderfer San Anselmo 2139 31 2:45:37 2:45:26 00:12:44
5 Marla Caplan Sausalito 2096 36 2:54:16 2:53:57 00:13:23
6 Emmanuelle Lartilleux Emeryville 2144 31 3:02:49 3:02:27 00:14:03
7 Jonida Mane Sacramento 2156 33 3:07:20 3:06:59 00:14:23
8 Katherine Holman San Francisco 2131 38 3:08:41 3:08:21 00:14:30
9 Dana Gerenda 94404 2119 33 3:26:07 3:25:59 00:15:51
10 Janell Downing Portland 2106 31 3:43:29 3:43:04 00:17:10
11 Alyssa Perry San Jose 1461 31 3:43:30 3:43:05 00:17:10
12 Elise Foss San Francisco 2117 31 4:08:34 4:08:20 00:19:07
13 Ebrahimkutty Kaippilly Hanford 1447 39 4:09:48 4:09:32 00:19:12
14 Sheau Shiang Lim Petaling Jaya 2149 37 4:13:42 4:13:17 00:19:29
15 Sonia Morales Los Angeles 2165 31 4:17:17 4:16:51 00:19:46
16 Jessica Paul Washoe Valley 2169 37 5:57:19 5:56:57 00:27:28
17 Thea Acquistapace Corte Madera 3501 37 5:57:20 5:56:57 00:27:28
 
Male 30 - 39
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Alan Enos Boulder 2111 37 1:35:25 1:35:22 00:07:21
2 Chris Cuyler San Francisco 2103 31 1:47:05 1:46:59 00:08:14
3 CléMENT Tussiot San Francisco 2225 31 1:48:50 1:48:38 00:08:22
4 Sebastien Tron Berkeley 2224 31 1:48:50 1:48:38 00:08:22
5 Pascal Rochette Lake Charles 2182 38 1:48:48 1:48:43 00:08:22
6 Borge Sivertsen Bergen 2195 39 1:51:16 1:51:12 00:08:34
7 Jerome Bragdon San Francisco 2094 33 1:57:56 1:57:53 00:09:05
8 Antti Toiviainen Helsinki 2223 39 1:58:42 1:58:29 00:09:07
9 Patrick Ducas San Francisco 2107 31 2:02:46 2:02:28 00:09:26
10 Nick Mirkovich San Francisco 2164 34 2:03:02 2:02:45 00:09:27
11 Eugene Park El Cerrito 2168 31 2:04:54 2:04:40 00:09:36
12 Patrick Weiss San Francisco 2208 31 2:06:43 2:06:39 00:09:45
13 Jay Anderson Portland 2082 32 2:12:21 2:11:55 00:10:09
14 Matt Mayberry Novato 2158 32 2:12:59 2:12:53 00:10:14
15 Jp Lacrampe San Francisco 2142 32 2:19:56 2:19:51 00:10:46
16 Tanarin Adams Seattle 2214 36 2:20:12 2:19:57 00:10:46
17 Andrew Ring Windsor 2178 34 2:22:17 2:22:14 00:10:57
18 Koushik Damera Santa Rosa 2104 30 2:24:34 2:24:34 00:11:08
19 Austin Curnow Sausalito 2102 34 2:28:37 2:28:26 00:11:26
20 Calvin Chac San Francisco 1435 31 2:36:04 2:35:57 00:12:00
21 Tommy Hahambis Pinole 2123 36 2:38:41 2:38:25 00:12:12
22 Joel Ramirez Visalia 2177 34 2:41:03 2:40:36 00:12:22
23 Scott Fitzmorris Tahoe City 2115 37 2:41:17 2:41:08 00:12:24
24 Tyler Rue San Francisco 2184 32 2:42:35 2:42:16 00:12:29
25 Alex Lara West Sacramento 2143 32 3:07:20 3:06:59 00:14:23
 
Female 40 - 49
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Renske Lynde Berkeley 2154 41 2:16:41 2:16:21 00:10:30
2 Angela Player Mountain View 2174 42 2:26:32 2:26:17 00:11:16
3 Anne Hardy Palo Alto 2125 45 2:32:29 2:32:24 00:11:44
4 Paige Rios Calistoga 2179 46 2:41:02 2:40:53 00:12:23
5 Karen Offril South San Francisc 2166 45 2:59:02 2:42:43 00:12:31
6 Mari Fitzgibbon Gal Napa 2114 46 2:52:27 2:52:17 00:13:16
7 Sarah Harbin San Francisco 2124 42 2:56:12 2:56:08 00:13:33
8 Lori Leathers Lodi 781 45 3:03:59 3:03:36 00:14:08
 
Male 40 - 49
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Bill Edwards Upper Hutt 2109 47 1:43:02 1:42:57 00:07:56
2 Sam Labrie Austin 2141 48 1:46:28 1:46:28 00:08:12
3 Erik Stauber Albany 2228 40 1:49:37 1:49:34 00:08:26
4 Kevin Short Edmond 2193 45 1:54:07 1:54:01 00:08:47
5 Dario Valeriano San Francisco 2226 44 1:55:47 1:55:36 00:08:54
6 Gavin Thompson Grass Valley 2201 46 1:56:26 1:56:26 00:08:58
7 Noel Tomnay Grass Valley 2205 46 1:58:49 1:58:46 00:09:09
8 Frederic Lequient San Francisco 2220 45 1:59:53 1:59:42 00:09:13
9 Remi Bourgeois San Francisco 2215 45 2:06:20 2:06:13 00:09:43
10 John Tomnay Grass Valley 2204 49 2:06:35 2:06:32 00:09:44
11 James Andrews Tiburon 2084 43 2:09:04 2:08:46 00:09:55
12 Kevin Adler San Francisco 2080 43 2:09:55 2:09:35 00:09:59
13 Kent Hoxsey Walnut Creek 2134 49 2:24:18 2:24:11 00:11:06
14 Markus Staas Berkeley 2197 42 2:30:14 2:30:07 00:11:33
15 Albert Penilla Los Altos 2170 45 2:31:35 2:31:26 00:11:39
16 Vincent Hardy Palo Alto 2126 45 2:32:28 2:32:24 00:11:44
17 Rafael Rios Calistoga 2180 47 2:41:44 2:41:34 00:12:26
18 Tim Leathers Woodland 2146 47 3:03:59 3:03:37 00:14:08
19 Olmer Cantillo Brentwood 2095 46 3:14:30 3:14:10 00:14:57
20 Willie Redd Antelope 2221 42 3:26:07 3:25:59 00:15:51
 
Female 50 - 59
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Tracy Michelmore San Francisco 2162 52 2:14:03 2:13:58 00:10:19
2 Nancy Elliot San Rafael 2110 51 3:06:57 3:06:39 00:14:22
3 Kimberley Bean Oakland 2088 56 3:14:04 3:13:54 00:14:55
4 Lori Lawrence Fair Oaks 2145 51 3:23:47 3:23:37 00:15:40
5 Maliha Qadir Pleasanton 2175 51 3:39:26 3:39:14 00:16:52
 
Male 50 - 59
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Bob Christopher Orinda 2099 51 1:58:21 1:58:14 00:09:06
2 James List Princeton 2150 50 2:10:28 2:10:23 00:10:02
3 Joseph Siti Point Richmond 2222 50 2:16:59 2:16:56 00:10:32
4 Mark Arnell Chesterfield 2086 57 2:21:11 2:20:58 00:10:51
5 Bill Kaminski San Ramon 2219 51 2:29:07 2:28:59 00:11:28
6 Riffat Qadir Pleasanton 2176 56 4:09:43 4:09:30 00:19:12
 
Male 60 - 69
Place Name City Bib Age Guntime Chiptime Pace
1 Alan Wong San Francisco 2212 61 3:09:56 3:09:34 00:14:35
2 Jack Tipple III San Francisco 2203 66 3:39:03 3:38:49 00:16:50
3 John Magnussen Winnetka 2155 61 4:08:34 4:08:20 00:19:07